Beta Arbutin

  • Cosmetic
  • Content10%-90%
  • White Powder
  • Shelf Life 2 years
  • Product description: Beta Arbutin10%-90%

GET PRICE

INQUIRY

Arbutin, also known as arbutin, arbutin, arbutin, arbutin, arbutin or arbutin, is a skin whitening active substance with the concept of “green”, “safe” and “efficient”.

Chemical name: p-hydroxybenzene-n-n-d-pyrine glucoside

CTFA name: Arbutus extract CAS

Registration name and number: Arbutin No.497-76-7

Molecular formula: C12H16O7

Molecular weight: 272.25

Quality index: Q/ xxhg01-2002

Appearance: white acicular crystal

Content (HPLC) : ≥99.5%

Limit of hydroquinone ≤2 PPM